Skip Navigation
Engaging Minds, Transforming Lives

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Reba Altizer Altizer, Reba Preschool Aide
Caroline Awaya Awaya, Caroline Learning Support Specialist
Trudy Bloomquist Bloomquist, Trudy Makai Administrative Assistant
Claire Butin Butin, Claire Music Specialist
Kathryn Campbell Campbell, Kathryn First Grade Teacher
Todd Capen Capen, Todd
Megan Carle Carle, Megan PE Specialist
James Curry Curry, James Chaplain
Matthew Darby Darby, Matthew Secondary School Teacher
Jacquelyn Degen Degen, Jacquelyn Mauka Administrative Assistant
Zach Foster Foster, Zach Assist. Swim Specialist and Makai PE
Cassandra Grable Grable, Cassandra Second Grade Teacher
Kristi Greene Greene, Kristi Preschool Teacher
Easter Heise Heise, Easter Third Grade Teacher
Karelin James James, Karelin Humanties/Writing teacher
Lara Kagehiro Kagehiro, Lara 5W Teacher
Cherie Kanae-Rodrigues Kanae-Rodrigues, Cherie Preschool Teacher
Kathy Katoa Katoa, Kathy Math/Science Teacher
Cayson Kiyabu Kiyabu, Cayson Makai After School Leader
Arthur Lin Lin, Arthur Worship Director
Marie Loo Loo, Marie Hawaiian Teacher and Afterschool Leader
Erin Lutz Lutz, Erin Makai Campus Principal
Vicki Miller Miller, Vicki PS Aide/ PS AS Leader
Natalie Morikawa Morikawa, Natalie Admissions Manager
Grace Morita Morita, Grace Secondary School Teacher
Nori Murakami Murakami, Nori Secondary School Teacher
Cynthia Nakamura Nakamura, Cynthia Mauka Campus Principal, Summer School Director
Macey Oshio-Isa Oshio-Isa, Macey JK Aide
Noah Pourciau Pourciau, Noah Secondary School Teacher
Ashley Rooney Rooney, Ashley KP Teacher
Heide San Nicolas San Nicolas, Heide 4B Teacher
Sandy Scafe-Kalama Scafe-Kalama, Sandy Kindergarten Teacher
Meagan Schroeder Schroeder, Meagan Mauka Art Teacher
Eleanor Short Short, Eleanor Rhetoric/Logic Math Teacher
Erica Singler Singler, Erica Makai Art Teacher
Shauna Skagerberg Skagerberg, Shauna First Grade Teacher
Hannah Snyder Snyder, Hannah Secondary School teacher
Corrie Sober Sober, Corrie Swim Specialist and Athletic Director
Joel Staggers Staggers, Joel Head of School
Tracy Stavlund Stavlund, Tracy Elementary Aide
John Stout Stout, John Maintenance
Donna Young Young, Donna Preschool Teacher