Skip Navigation
Engaging Minds, Transforming Lives

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Reba Altizer Altizer, Reba Preschool Aide
Trudy Bloomquist Bloomquist, Trudy Makai Administrative Assistant
Elsa Britton Britton, Elsa Fifth Grade Teacher
Martha Burns Burns, Martha Fourth Grade Teacher
Claire Butin Butin, Claire Music Specialist
Todd Capen Capen, Todd Pastor
Megan Carle Carle, Megan PE Specialist
Jennifer Carroll Carroll, Jennifer Secondary School Teacher
Matthew Darby Darby, Matthew Secondary School Teacher
Anya Edmonds Edmonds, Anya Technology Manager
Brandon Edmonds Edmonds, Brandon Pastor/Chaplain/Theology Teacher
Cheri Firth Firth, Cheri Art Specialist (4-12)
Cassandra Grable Grable, Cassandra Second Grade Teacher
Kristi Greene Greene, Kristi Preschool Teacher
Karelin James James, Karelin Humanties/Writing teacher
Cherie Kanae-Rodrigues Kanae-Rodrigues, Cherie Preschool Teacher
Puanani Kane Kane, Puanani Hawaiian/PS After School
Irene Kano Kano, Irene Preschool/Grammar School Principal
Kathy Katoa Katoa, Kathy Math/Science Teacher
Cayson Kiyabu Kiyabu, Cayson Makai After School Leader
Vicki Leong Leong, Vicki Academic Dean
Emily Littlejohn Littlejohn, Emily Latin Teacher
Marie Loo Loo, Marie After School Aide
Erin Lutz Lutz, Erin Upper Grammar/Logic School Principal
Vicki Miller Miller, Vicki PS Aide/ PS AS Leader
Natalie Morikawa Morikawa, Natalie Admissions Manager
Grace Morita Morita, Grace Secondary School Teacher
Jamie Mossman Mossman, Jamie Yearbook Coordinator
Nori Murakami Murakami, Nori Secondary School Teacher
Macey Oshio-Isa Oshio-Isa, Macey JK Aide
Emily Pickering Pickering, Emily Fifth Grade Teacher
Noah Pourciau Pourciau, Noah Lower Art/Photography
Anna Rickel Rickel, Anna Third Grade Teacher
Ashley Rooney Rooney, Ashley KP Teacher
Mikie Ryzow Ryzow, Mikie Swim Specialist
Heide San Nicolas San Nicolas, Heide Sixth grade Teacher
Sandy Scafe-Kalama Scafe-Kalama, Sandy Kindergarten Teacher
Meagan Schroeder Schroeder, Meagan Kindergarten Teacher
Shauna Skagerberg Skagerberg, Shauna First Grade Teacher
Corrie Sober Sober, Corrie Swim Specialist and Athletic Director
Joel Staggers Staggers, Joel Interim Head of School/Rhetoric Principal
Tracy Stavlund Stavlund, Tracy Elementary Aide
John Stout Stout, John Maintenance
Angela Thompson Thompson, Angela Elementary Aide
Monika Wurlitzer Wurlitzer, Monika Mock Trial teacher
Donna Young Young, Donna Preschool Teacher