Skip Navigation
Engaging Minds, Transforming Lives. 

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title
Messina Aguiar Aguiar, Messina Cook's Aide
Corinne Alonzo Alonzo, Corinne Business Manager
Reba Altizer Altizer, Reba Afterschool Aide
Caroline Awaya Awaya, Caroline Preschool Teacher
Anne Marie Baker Baker, Anne Marie SS Math/Sci Teacher
Pepper Bunting Bunting, Pepper PE Specialist (K-6)
Todd Capen Capen, Todd Pastor
Carole Chong Chong, Carole PE/Athletic Director
Melissa Conner Conner, Melissa Bookkeeper
Richard Cook Cook, Richard Technology Manager
Lehualani Correa Correa, Lehualani After School Staff
Ashley Dart Dart, Ashley 3W Teacher
Kate Duncan Duncan, Kate 6B Teacher
Brandon Edmonds Edmonds, Brandon Chaplain/Theology teacher
Corinne Ehara Ehara, Corinne Mauka Admin Assistant/AP Clerk
Jonathan Fant Fant, Jonathan SS Music Specialist/Sci/Math
Cheri Firth Firth, Cheri Art Specialist (4-12)
Eric Fugitt Fugitt, Eric SS History & Literature Teacher
Cassandra Grable Grable, Cassandra 2B Teacher
Kristi Greene Greene, Kristi JK W Teacher
Melia Harman Harman, Melia 1W Teacher
Kim Hepburn Hepburn, Kim 5W Teacher
Cynthia Higa Higa, Cynthia Food Services Manager
Puanani Kane Kane, Puanani Hawaiian/PS MusicTcr
Lana Kaneakua-Pia Kaneakua-Pia, Lana Director of Admissions
Carissa Kano Kano, Carissa 1B Teacher
Irene Kano Kano, Irene Mauka Campus Principal
Kathy Katoa Katoa, Kathy SS Math/Sci Teacher
Linda Kawakami Kawakami, Linda Dir of Advancement
Eileen Keane Keane, Eileen SS Humanities Teacher
Nancy Keegan Keegan, Nancy Makai Administrative Assistant
Eunice Kim Kim, Eunice 4W Teacher
Jennifer Kimura Kimura, Jennifer Digital Media Specialist
Audrey Koizumi Koizumi, Audrey Registrar
Debbie Lee Lee, Debbie EL AS Leader
Vicki Leong Leong, Vicki Academic Dean
Lisa Lim Lim, Lisa Photo/Yearbook Tchr
Joshua McCroskey McCroskey, Joshua Makai Campus Principal
Vicki Miller Miller, Vicki PS AS Leader
Natalie Morikawa Morikawa, Natalie K and 1st Assistant
Nori Murakami Murakami, Nori SS Japanese Teacher
Kathy Nelson Nelson, Kathy K-3 Art & Debate Teacher
Evalyn Newsham Newsham, Evalyn KW Teacher
Jessica Palmer Palmer, Jessica 5B Teacher
Hannah Pfeiffer Pfeiffer, Hannah 3B Teacher
Nicia Platt Platt, Nicia PS Aide
David Rowe Rowe, David Head of School
Mary Rowe Rowe, Mary Teacher
Mary Chris Rowe Rowe, Mary Chris SS Writing Teacher
Mikie Ryzow Ryzow, Mikie Swim Specialist
Sandy Scafe-Kalama Scafe-Kalama, Sandy KB Teacher
Shauna Skagerberg Skagerberg, Shauna 2W Teacher
Graham Sommers Sommers, Graham SS Latin Teacher
Donna Young Young, Donna JK B Teacher